Privacy Statement

Privacy

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Nutriscience International website, www.nutriscience.com.au.

Nutriscience International is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Nutriscience International is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Nutriscience International customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Nutriscience International takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Nutriscience International reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Nutriscience International reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Nutriscience International welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (07) 0000 0000

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Nutriscience International
13 Levy Crescent
The Ponds, NSW 2147
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: [email protected]

– Updated January 2017

Use of Cookies

Cookies are pieces of information which a website transfers to your computers hard disk for record-keeping purposes. Cookies can make a web site more useful by personalising information for visitors and by storing information about your preferences on our site. The use of cookies is an industry standard, and many major websites use them to provide useful features for their customers. It is our policy to use cookies only for the following purposes:

  • To identify you
  • To customize our site for you
  • To help improve navigation

Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. If you prefer, you can set your browser to reject cookies. However, you will not be able to take full advantage of our web site if you do so.

We use tracking technology to better understand site traffic patterns and use. However, none of the information collected via tracking technology is personally identifiable information.

Disclaimer

NutriScience International strives, to the fullest extent possible, to provide accurate and updated content on this website. Unfortunately, there may occasionally be price changes, sold out goods and other unintentional errors on our site. We reserve the right not to be liable for these errors or changes and neither NutriScience International, nor any employee or representative of NutriScience International will be liable for damages arising from the use of this website or the products sold here.

Applicable Law

Any dispute arising between a customer and NutriScience International will be settled in accordance with Australian Legislation.

Leave a Comment

Welcome to NutriScience

Competitive pricing and outstanding quality are at the very cornerstone of our business

Social

Newsletter

Sign up to our newsletter to receive updates on our latest products and specials.